kitchen sketch

kitchen sketch

Washing the dishes. First thing in the morning. Before I go to my laptop upstairs to earn my pay for the day…

Social media tends to give an incomplete snapshot of life, a mere sketch… Like yeah, I mean if you want the whole picture we gotta like chat face-to-face, right? But even then a face-to-face might not leave a complete impression anyway, leaving a sketch no clearer than social media.

A chat… kinda like an interrogation lol xD


Originally published on November 6th, 2014, in Indonesian, as an inner-circle photo share in Path; text drafted in Evernote….

Advertisements

Author: Ferdi Zebua

For more info visit my WordPress.com blog, my Google+, or my Ello.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s